Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 10th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
52
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
May 14th 2013, 2:08am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2013 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 14th 2013, 2:08am
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- May 10, 2013
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert College
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayridge
Bayside
Brockville Collegiate
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Frontenac
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Loyalist
Moira
Napanee
Nicholson
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Nic
Thousand Islands
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
2
Selleck, Payden
Thousand Islands
40.37m
(132'5.25)
1
3
Cross, Ben
Frontenac
39.88m
(130'10)
1
4
Allingham, Austin
Thousand Islands
38.50m
(126'3.75)
1
5
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
37.60m
(123'4.25)
1
6
Pierre, Graysen St.
Prince Edward Co
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
7
Nedow, Tom
Thousand Islands
37.46m
(122'10.75)
1
8
Swackhammer, Blaine
Prince Edward Co
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
9
Post, Chris
Centre Hastings
33.97m
(111'5.25)
1
10
Bradbuy, Nathaniel
ES Marc Garneau
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
11
Meeks, Taylor
Sharbot Lake
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
12
Tedford, Matthew
Trenton
30.87m
(101'3.25)
1
13
Preston, Bryce
Frontenac
30.00m
(98'5)
1
14
McGriskin, Kyle
Norwood
29.75m
(97'7.25)
1
15
Drake, Devin
Trenton
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
16
Brash, Jacob
Sharbot Lake
29.14m
(95'7)
1
17
Allison, Hunter
East Northumberl
28.82m
(94'6.5)
1
18
Parris, Devon
Frontenac
28.30m
(92'10)
1
19
Sim, Brayden
East Northumberl
27.83m
(91'3.5)
1
20
Hansen, Eli
Perth
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
21
Chalovich-E, Forest
Cobourg East
25.95m
(85'1.5)
1
22
Piazzi, Mathieu
La Salle - Kings
25.82m
(84'8.5)
1
23
Lloyd, Jesse
La Salle - Kings
23.02m
(75'6.25)
1
24
Vaters, Shane
Perth
22.60m
(74'1.75)
1
25
Wilson, Bennett
Prince Edward Co
21.85m
(71'8)
1
26
Kilpatrick, Isaac
Regiopolis-Notre
21.60m
(70'10.25)
1
27
Mastin, Jacob
Courtice
21.10m
(69'2.5)
1
28
Palleske, Gaelen
Cobourg East
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
29
Bird, Daris
East Northumberl
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
30
Bertrund, Colsen
Napanee
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
31
Lazerescu, Calin
St Thomas Aquina
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
32
Ware, Thomas
St Thomas Aquina
18.49m
(60'7.75)
1
33
Preston, Lyle
Centennial Secon
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
34
Gordon, John
Brockville Colle
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
35
Pawsey, Kaelan
Kingston
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
36
Roantree, William
Rideau - Elgin
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
37
McCarney, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
--
Blom, Christian
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bruce, Jacob
North Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
44.04m
(144'5.75)
1
2
Addison, John
Frontenac
40.04m
(131'4.25)
1
3
Way, Dekoda
Prince Edward Co
37.70m
(123'8.25)
1
4
VanRaay-Ve, Tristan
Kingston
36.05m
(118'3.25)
1
5
Bennett, Travis
Norwood
35.66m
(116'11.75)
1
6
Astrom, Dylan
Crestwood
34.90m
(114'6)
1
7
Harley, Devin
Bayside
32.69m
(107'3)
1
8
Clarke, Mason
Loyalist
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
9
Albert, Brandon
Centre Hastings
31.75m
(104'2)
1
10
MacDonald, Eric
Trenton
31.51m
(103'4.5)
1
11
Stark, Travis
Norwood
31.47m
(103'2.75)
1
12
Brayton-Kelly, Chad
Thousand Islands
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
13
Whelpdale, Stephen
Rideau - Elgin
31.20m
(102'4.25)
1
14
Howes, Skyler
Sharbot Lake
30.63m
(100'5.75)
1
15
Sears, Wyatt
North Hastings
29.77m
(97'8)
1
16
Morton, John
Sydenham
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
17
Clarke, Brett
Centennial Secon
27.92m
(91'7)
1
18
Austin, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
27.18m
(89'2)
1
19
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
27.17m
(89'1.5)
1
20
Gahagan, Kyle
Courtice
25.82m
(84'8.5)
1
21
Pietzarka, Zachary
Loyalist
24.51m
(80'4.75)
1
22
Gaunt, Pat
St Paul's - Tren
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
23
Michaud, Trennt
East Northumberl
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
24
Nicholls, James
Port Hope
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
25
Brushett, Julian
Frontenac
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
26
Miller, Jason
Trenton
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
--
McEwen, Caleb
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bonada, Santiago
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moore, Morgan
North Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mahmood, Saud
Kingston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sloat, Russell
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Xu, Zhenhao
Loyalist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cockfield, Arthur
Kingston
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pryke, Ashley
Crestwood
29.32m
(96'2.25)
1
2
McCullou, Mackenzie
Bayside
26.63m
(87'4.25)
1
3
Landon, Abby
Perth
23.41m
(76'9.5)
1
4
Wolfgram, Hailey
Regiopolis-Notre
21.97m
(72'0.75)
1
5
Hill, Leah
Napanee
20.72m
(67'11.75)
1
6
Newton, Katherine
Sydenham
20.03m
(65'8.5)
1
7
Trickey, Julyanna
Sydenham
19.59m
(64'3.25)
1
8
Vandermeer, Cierra
Bayridge
19.28m
(63'3)
1
9
Feurherdt, Kenzie
Centre Hastings
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
10
Robertson, Amelie
East Northumberl
18.52m
(60'9)
1
11
Cauley, Samantha
Thousand Islands
18.39m
(60'4)
1
12
Gauvin, Alexandra
St Theresa - Bel
18.24m
(59'10)
1
13
Sinon, Sarah
Frontenac
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
14
Peck, Sierra
Centennial Secon
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
15
Preston, Annie
Sydenham
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
16
Leeuwen, Shawna van
Sydenham
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
17
McLean, Jenna
Frontenac
17.02m
(55'10)
1
18
Kelly, Anna
East Northumberl
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
19
Ardern, Taigan
Napanee
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
20
Hope-Tomlin, Chenoa
Courtice
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
21
Bauder, Maggie
Brockville Colle
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
22
Hislop, Kasey
Campbellford
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
23
Roberts, Alex
Perth
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
24
Desarmia, Lauren
Frontenac
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
25
Turcotte, Katie
Brockville Colle
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
26
Cooper, Kyra
Cobourg East
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
27
Hails, Margaret
East Northumberl
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
28
Birtch, Rayanna
Thousand Islands
14.05m
(46'1)
1
29
Gallagher, Kristan
Norwood
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
30
Green, Madeline
Centennial Secon
12.04m
(39'6)
1
31
Slater, Erin
Courtice
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
32
Lindsay, Mallory
Prince Edward Co
10.19m
(33'5)
1
--
Sergeant, Megan
Perth
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Brennan, Anna
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Betson, Tara
North Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Day, Riley
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Morewood, Kelsey
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Reid, Janessa
Campbellford
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lasher, Michaela
Napanee
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olmstead, Halina
Perth
29.80m
(97'9)
1
2
Preece, Julene
Bayside
29.31m
(96'1.75)
1
3
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
29.29m
(96'1)
1
4
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
5
Gordon, Carley
Kingston
25.30m
(83'0)
1
6
Kirkham, Teri-Anne
Perth
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
7
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
24.17m
(79'3.5)
1
8
Maddocks, Nicole
Sydenham
23.60m
(77'5)
1
9
Brazeau, Elletia
Regiopolis-Notre
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
10
Kendrick, Erica
Sydenham
21.30m
(69'10.5)
1
11
Bellamy, Shannon
Norwood
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
12
McMullen, Alicia
Sydenham
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
13
Armstrong, Sarah
North Hastings
19.07m
(62'6.75)
1
14
Kearns, Nikki
North Hastings
18.58m
(60'11.5)
1
15
Spencer, Shannon
Prince Edward Co
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
16
Brownlee, Madisyn
North Hastings
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
17
McLeod, Rachel
Kingston
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
18
Delyea, Emily
Sharbot Lake
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
19
Cota, Emilee
Frontenac
15.65m
(51'4)
1
20
Wilson, Megan
Norwood
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
21
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
22
Freeman, Casey
North Hastings
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
23
Boulter, Ashley
Moira
13.16m
(43'2)
1
24
Switzer, Shauna
North Hastings
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
25
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
26
Phillips, Heather
Trenton
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
27
Tang, Cannise
Port Hope
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
28
Ashe, Meagan
Moira
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
115011 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
987 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Albert College (Belleville)
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!