Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 29th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Apr 29th 2010, 11:16pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 29th 2010, 11:16pm
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- Apr 29, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
Lindsay
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
South Grenville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
2
Andrus, Jake
Adam Scott
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3
Dirocco, Pascal
Holy Cross Cath
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Gravesande, Jordan
Frontenac
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Shannon, Erik
St Paul's - Tren
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Jeninga, Andrew
Courtice
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Reinhardus, Joel
Bayside
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Desousa, Isaac
Holy Cross Cath
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Bolton, Cole
North Addington
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Gencarelli, Michael
Holy Cross Cath
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
Thompson, Alex
Thousand Islands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
Wannamaker, Rob
Centennial Secon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
Grounds, Ian
Courtice
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Taggett, Josh
Cobourg East
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Adams, Mitchel
Bayside
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Walsh, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
McCartney, Karson
Perth
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Hart, Connor
Courtice
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Swolfs, Darien
South Grenville
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Reddick, Taylor
Prince Edward Co
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Wallond, David
Rideau - Elgin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Hole, Brandon
Sharbot Lake
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Leeflang, Colin
Perth
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
1.45m
(4'9)
1
17
Hamilton, Matt
Crestwood
1.40m
(4'7)
1
17
Whan, Jared
Sharbot Lake
1.40m
(4'7)
1
17
Bell, Jacob
Ernestown
1.40m
(4'7)
1
17
Cotto, Nic
Thousand Islands
1.40m
(4'7)
1
17
Prescott, Brock
Lindsay
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Zhou, Joey
Moira
--
(--)
1
--
Dagg, Keegan
East Northumberl
--
(--)
1
--
Gibson, Ian
Holy Cross Cath
--
(--)
1
--
Southey, Basil
Trinity College
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Tremblay, Nick
Trenton
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Wilson, Scott
Regiopolis-Notre
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Genge, Charlie
Ernestown
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Duffy, Jared
Thousand Islands
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Lacharite, Erik
Holy Cross Cath
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Caverhill, Ryland
Kingston
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Wright, Tim
Moira
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Greenwood, Kenton
Regiopolis-Notre
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Winsor, Joel
North Hastings
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Broeders, Nick
Regiopolis-Notre
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
13
Hutchinson, Josh
Quinte Christian
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Vaspori, Zachary
Lindsay
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Babikian, Rob
Courtice
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
Peterson, Andrew
Holy Cross Cath
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Fallaise, Josiah
Centennial Secon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Lefebvre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Tafel, Leopold
Trinity College
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Coon, Liam
Kingston
--
(--)
1
--
Hathaway, Ryan
Marc Garneau - T
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
3
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Dendy, Meredith
Frontenac
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Arthur, Emily
Frontenac
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Bawa, Imani
Trinity College
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Watts, Vanessa
East Northumberl
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grypma, Rachel
Kingston
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Ryder, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Donovan, Kasia
Trinity College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Long, Celeste
Moira
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Russelle, Celinne
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Woodward, Caroline
Trinity College
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Newman-Hogan, Lucy
Kingston
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Wagg, Sara
Courtice
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Osmond, Emily
East Northumberl
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
15
Harrison, Shenda
South Grenville
1.25m
(4'1)
1
16
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dehaan, Nikki
Quinte
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Clarey, Samantha
St Mary's - Cobo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
VanEgmond, Emily
Quinte Christian
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Nelles, Cindy
St Theresa - Bel
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Mueller, Stephanie
Rideau - Elgin
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Munro, Jordan
Perth
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Zilstra, Alison
Frontenac
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
McRae, Candace
North Addington
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Hattin, Larissa
North Hastings
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Bate, Lindsay
St Paul's - Tren
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Mazur, Olivia
Thousand Islands
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
Olatunde-, Oreoluwa
Trinity College
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Natalie, Wagner
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
41433 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
43 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!