Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 29th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Apr 29th 2010, 11:16pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 29th 2010, 11:16pm
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- Apr 29, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
Lindsay
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
South Grenville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
34.91m
(114'6.25)
1
2
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
33.80m
(110'10.5)
1
3
Rae, Jonathan
Haliburton Highl
33.30m
(109'3)
1
4
Osborne, John
Lindsay
33.05m
(108'5)
1
5
Rizzo, Cody
Centennial Secon
32.38m
(106'2.75)
1
6
Thompson, Brandon
Ernestown
31.65m
(103'10)
1
7
Spencer, Chance
South Grenville
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
8
Hoftyser, Ben
Quinte Christian
30.89m
(101'4)
1
9
Peterson, Brendan
East Northumberl
30.68m
(100'7.75)
1
10
Kehoe, Matt
Courtice
28.38m
(93'1.25)
1
11
Fast, Matt
Cobourg West
27.30m
(89'6.75)
1
12
Ryan, Clint
South Grenville
27.02m
(88'7.75)
1
13
Farmer, Mike
Prince Edward Co
25.23m
(82'9.25)
1
14
Kofler, Matt
East Northumberl
24.94m
(81'9.75)
1
15
Demschik, Mike
Moira
24.31m
(79'9)
1
16
Reynolds, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
23.88m
(78'4)
1
17
Kadwell, Shawn
Haliburton Highl
22.84m
(74'11)
1
18
Graham, Jordan
Centennial Secon
22.28m
(73'1)
1
19
Gill, Amrit
Cobourg West
22.26m
(73'0.25)
1
20
Poole, Cam
Courtice
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
21
Windsor, Matt
East Northumberl
20.68m
(67'10)
1
22
Schenk, Dylan
Holy Cross Cath
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
23
George, Matt
Norwood
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
24
Sakurai, Toshi
Moira
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
--
Debeau, Brett
Centennial Secon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Powers, Mason
Prince Edward Co
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Manning, Tommy
Bayfield School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dryden, Brodie
Rideau - Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ostapchuck, Mike
Crestwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Truelove, Jamie
Perth
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
30.22m
(99'1.75)
1
2
Boileau, Scott
Thousand Islands
29.54m
(96'10.75)
1
3
Philip, Tyler
Prince Edward Co
28.96m
(95'0)
1
4
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
28.00m
(91'10.25)
1
5
Hilton, Mike
East Northumberl
26.37m
(86'6)
1
6
Davies, Keifer
East Northumberl
24.98m
(81'11.25)
1
7
Murray, Alex
Moira
23.98m
(78'8)
1
8
Stockdale, Cam
Norwood
22.93m
(75'2.75)
1
9
Stanley, Evan
Norwood
22.77m
(74'8.25)
1
10
Tustin, Josh
East Northumberl
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
11
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
22.38m
(73'5)
1
12
McGriskin, Keegan
Norwood
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
13
Thames, Nick
Trenton
20.42m
(66'11.75)
1
14
Lindup, Josh
Lindsay
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
15
Smith, Zack
Sydenham
17.96m
(58'11)
1
16
Howran, Josh
North Hastings
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
17
Dyck, Adrian Van
Cobourg East
17.76m
(58'3)
1
18
Mulville, Raymond
Rideau - Elgin
16.03m
(52'7)
1
19
Bomsall, Colin
Moira
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
--
McEwan, John
Trenton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Howes, Skylar
Sharbot Lake
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Whelpdale, Stephen
Rideau - Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kehoe, Freddy
Sharbot Lake
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pickett, Greg
Kingston
36.57m
(119'11.75)
1
2
Howell, Brandon
Thousand Islands
33.53m
(110'0)
1
3
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
32.24m
(105'9.25)
1
4
McGinn, Mike
Sydenham
29.90m
(98'1)
1
5
Peever, Brandon
Prince Edward Co
29.27m
(96'0.25)
1
6
Cookman, Jake
Lindsay
28.69m
(94'1.5)
1
7
Speed, Zack
Moira
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
8
Ivany, Ronnie
Marc Garneau - T
27.32m
(89'7.5)
1
9
Osborne, Jordan
Bayfield School
25.96m
(85'2)
1
10
Anderson, Spencer
Norwood
25.93m
(85'0.75)
1
11
Latimer, Dustin
Sydenham
25.59m
(83'11.25)
1
12
Boyles, Ryan
Norwood
25.57m
(83'10.5)
1
13
Thackeray, Aaron
Bayfield School
25.49m
(83'7.5)
1
14
Ellis, Clarke
Trenton
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
15
Ferguson, Thunder
Crestwood
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
16
Colwill, Sheldon
Moira
22.75m
(74'7.5)
1
17
Perry, Christian
Rideau - Elgin
20.83m
(68'4)
1
18
Paquet, Jonnathan
Marc Garneau - T
20.63m
(67'8)
1
19
MacEachern, Tyler
Bayfield School
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
20
Good, Tom
Thousand Islands
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
21
Keegan, Mike
Quinte
19.05m
(62'6)
1
22
Brunton, Curtis
Quinte
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
22
Poole, Brandon
Courtice
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
24
O'Brian, Robby
Moira
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
--
Sills, Doug
Quinte Christian
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sobiski, Chris
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Green, Matt
Sharbot Lake
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McRae, Brad
Prince Edward Co
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Minh, Duc
Centennial Secon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Valiquette, Travis
St Paul's - Tren
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cowan, Connor
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hinchey, Tanner
North Addington
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Turkenkopf, CJ
Sharbot Lake
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sproule, Mike
Sharbot Lake
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Savage, David
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Heffernan, Grant
Cobourg West
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Helen
Bayside
21.36m
(70'0.75)
1
2
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
20.40m
(66'11)
1
3
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
20.16m
(66'1.5)
1
4
Kendrick, Nicole
Sydenham
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
5
Saagi, Amanda
Courtice
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
6
Semark, Jordan
Quinte
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
7
Herrington, Taylor
Sydenham
18.72m
(61'5)
1
8
Sinclair, Kristen
East Northumberl
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
9
Smale, Demi
Norwood
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
10
Watts, Vanessa
East Northumberl
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
11
Crews, Jessie
East Northumberl
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
12
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
15.70m
(51'6)
1
13
Mitchell, Kaitlyn
Moira
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
14
Snyder, Victoria
Moira
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
--
Starling, Sam
Lindsay
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Steele, Chelsea
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fawcett, Cariston
Holy Cross Cath
26.67m
(87'6)
1
2
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
22.31m
(73'2.25)
1
3
McCurdy, Rianna
Crestwood
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
4
Harpel, Jessica
Trenton
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
5
Weinhold, Megan
Quinte
20.26m
(66'5.5)
1
6
Schenk, Kate
Holy Cross Cath
19.85m
(65'1.5)
1
7
Ryder, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
8
Allison, Melissa
North Hastings
18.68m
(61'3.25)
1
9
Spencer, Karley
East Northumberl
17.30m
(56'9)
1
10
Riley, Jocelyn
East Northumberl
17.10m
(56'1)
1
11
Keating, Channel
North Hastings
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
12
Carkner, Brittany
Thousand Islands
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
13
Downey, Kayla
Prince Edward Co
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
14
Reed, Alanna
Norwood
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
15
Egas, Kayla
Trenton
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
--
Landry, Brittany
Trenton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hughes, Emma
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harrison, Shenda
South Grenville
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widmont, Ashley
Frontenac
33.49m
(109'10.5)
1
2
Sleeth, Julie
Sydenham
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
3
Purcell, Katie
Thousand Islands
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
4
White, Taylor
North Hastings
28.98m
(95'0.75)
1
5
Robinson, Jillian
Prince Edward Co
26.99m
(88'6.5)
1
6
Toms, Rebecca
Norwood
25.98m
(85'2.75)
1
7
Mumby, Brittney
Quinte
25.21m
(82'8.5)
1
8
McCurdy, Brooke
Crestwood
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
9
Sine, Emily
St Mary's - Cobo
23.39m
(76'8.75)
1
10
Eberwein, Chloe
Moira
22.93m
(75'2.75)
1
11
Gonzalez, Cia
Sydenham
22.92m
(75'2.25)
1
12
Stephens, Kim
North Hastings
22.59m
(74'1.25)
1
13
Denison, Rachel
Prince Edward Co
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
14
Shaubel, Nicole
Bayside
21.95m
(72'0)
1
15
Garrison, Brianne
Centennial Secon
21.60m
(70'10.25)
1
16
Burk, Rachel
Haliburton Highl
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
17
Kloosterma, Rebecca
Crestwood
20.83m
(68'4)
1
18
Sliwa, Stephanie
Moira
20.76m
(68'1.25)
1
19
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
20
Toshakov, Christina
East Northumberl
19.97m
(65'6)
1
21
Niles, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
22
Sanderson, Rose
Norwood
18.76m
(61'6.5)
1
23
Danford, Madison
Centre Hastings
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
24
Jean, Ashley St.
Regiopolis-Notre
18.04m
(59'2)
1
25
Dyer, Carrie
Prince Edward Co
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
26
Campbell, Jordon
East Northumberl
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
27
Hayes, Hannah
St Theresa - Bel
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
28
McRae, Candace
North Addington
14.23m
(46'8)
1
--
Breeze, Michelle
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Demers, Samantha
Regiopolis-Notre
FOUL
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
41433 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
43 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!