Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 10th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
52
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
May 14th 2013, 2:08am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2013
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2013 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 14th 2013, 2:08am
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- May 10, 2013
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert College
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayridge
Bayside
Brockville Collegiate
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Frontenac
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Loyalist
Moira
Napanee
Nicholson
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marecak, Liam
Bayside
2:03.83
2
2
Stasiuk, Jordan
Cobourg West
2:14.83
2
3
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
2:20.86
2
4
Mountenay, Mitchell
Loyalist
2:22.75
2
5
Taugher, Connor
Thousand Islands
2:22.97
2
6
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
2:23.53
2
7
Longinotti, Sean
East Northumberl
2:25.90
2
8
Persaud, Glen
St Theresa - Bel
2:26.34
2
9
Genereaux, Mitchell
Bayside
2:26.51
2
1
Watson, Johnny
Cobourg East
2:26.82
1
2
Pulver, Ben
Kingston
2:26.83
1
3
Wylie, Brendan
Regiopolis-Notre
2:30.46
1
4
Walsh, Jacob
Port Hope
2:30.81
1
10
Stratford, Nick
Trinity College
2:30.93
2
11
Meenan, John
St Thomas Aquina
2:31.75
2
12
Parent, Brett
Trenton
2:31.78
2
5
Bronsema, Ben
Rideau - Elgin
2:32.02
1
13
Kimball, Matthew
Perth
2:36.38
2
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linscott, Cameron
Kingston
2:11.96
2
2
Muir, Brendan
Thousand Islands
2:13.98
2
3
Adams, Nicholas
Sydenham
2:14.86
2
4
Bastedo, Griffin
Bayside
2:20.80
2
5
Kerans, Chris
Thousand Islands
2:22.10
2
6
Wootton, Ryan
Courtice
2:22.25
2
7
Wootton, Brandon
Courtice
2:22.97
2
8
Smith, Peter
Perth
2:23.75
2
1
Dowdall, Ryan
La Salle - Kings
2:25.21
1
9
Parker, David
Trinity College
2:27.33
2
2
Behan, Wilson
Cobourg East
2:28.55
1
10
Hynes, Garret
East Northumberl
2:28.69
2
11
Bond, Cole
East Northumberl
2:29.90
2
12
Molenhuis, Ian
East Northumberl
2:32.39
2
13
Michel, Dallas
Thousand Islands
2:34.03
2
3
Vincente, Inaki
St Thomas Aquina
2:34.03
1
14
Mahabir, Seth
Trinity College
2:34.45
2
15
Echlin, Gage
Perth
2:35.21
2
4
Borthwick, Matthew
Moira
2:39.04
1
5
Dufresne, Josh
Sydenham
2:41.23
1
6
Drake, Devin
Trenton
2:45.90
1
7
Brown, Jack
Port Hope
2:46.95
1
8
Carter, Jordan
Trenton
2:52.23
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
1:54.76
2
2
Holden, Nick
Quinte
1:57.96
2
3
Cole, Keith
Courtice
1:59.19
2
4
Workman, Ben
Kingston
2:03.51
2
5
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
2:04.09
2
6
O'Neill, Nicolas
St Thomas Aquina
2:05.91
2
7
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
2:06.80
2
8
Patterson, Neil
St Thomas Aquina
2:07.33
2
9
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:09.09
2
10
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
2:11.00
2
1
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
2:12.72
1
2
Atawal, Jupvir
Albert College
2:15.03
1
11
McGregor, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
2:15.13
2
3
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
2:15.86
1
4
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
2:16.87
1
12
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
2:18.59
2
5
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
2:20.22
1
6
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
2:23.03
1
7
Rizor, Anton
Trinity College
2:23.83
1
13
Wentzell, Alex
Trenton
2:24.10
2
8
Flatman, Rhys
Bayside
2:24.71
1
9
Wells, Zach
Trinity College
2:34.58
1
10
Heurting, Moritz
Albert College
2:36.72
1
11
Owens, Brett
St Paul's - Tren
2:56.90
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bevaart, Marlissa
East Northumberl
2:34.61
1
2
Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands
2:41.97
1
3
Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands
2:44.85
1
4
Dow, Georgia
Bayside
2:48.55
1
5
Dunlop, Taylor
Perth
2:51.24
1
6
Wood, Chelsea
Rideau - Elgin
2:53.24
1
7
kuu, Anjoli Van der
East Northumberl
2:53.60
1
8
Mountney, Brooke
East Northumberl
3:00.95
1
9
Baillon, Anique
Perth
3:04.35
1
10
Eby, Maddie
St Paul's - Tren
3:34.32
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macdougall, Branna
Regiopolis-Notre
2:24.89
1
1
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
2:34.36
2
2
Berriman, Emily
Thousand Islands
2:36.42
2
2
Burns, Kendra
Rideau - Elgin
2:37.51
1
3
Warren, Tara
Thousand Islands
2:41.11
2
3
Scott, Heidi
Kingston
2:42.80
1
4
Pappalardo, Talia
Bayside
2:43.53
2
4
Corrigan, Mairead
Regiopolis-Notre
2:43.76
1
5
Blair, Taylor
Bayside
2:44.56
2
5
Lapp, Jenny
Kingston
2:48.12
1
6
Mitchell, Leah
East Northumberl
2:49.02
2
7
Gossage, Danielle
Sydenham
2:50.75
2
6
Platt, Alyssa
Bayridge
2:50.96
1
8
Merilainen, Emmi
Trenton
2:52.39
2
7
Martel, Cyra
ES Marc Garneau
2:53.66
1
8
Plummer, Emily
Crestwood
2:56.38
1
9
Reid, Cassie
East Northumberl
2:56.66
2
10
McMullen, Jenna
Sydenham
2:57.84
2
11
McQuoid, Mary
East Northumberl
2:58.12
2
9
Lennox, Bree
Perth
2:58.55
1
12
Lajoie, Jenna
Trenton
3:00.44
2
13
Jarvis, Sara
Bayridge
3:00.67
2
14
Way, Shae-Lynn
Napanee
3:01.45
2
15
Todd-Bacheld, Chloe
Perth
3:03.03
2
10
Barett, Julie
Cobourg West
3:05.49
1
11
Hamelinck, Jenna
Bayridge
3:25.41
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
2:17.94
1
2
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
2:23.07
1
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:27.12
1
4
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:38.02
1
5
Reidel, Rebecca
Albert College
2:41.91
1
6
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
2:45.66
1
7
Lagace, Elsa
ES Marc Garneau
2:48.33
1
8
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
2:54.81
1
9
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
3:12.04
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
115011 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
987 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Albert College (Belleville)
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!