Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 11th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
62
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
May 12th 2012, 12:37pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Virtual High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayfield, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2012 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2012, 12:37pm
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- May 11, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert College
Bayfield Homes - Bayfield
Bayridge
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
J Clarke Richardson
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lindsay
Loyalist
Moira
Napanee
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sinclair
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radford, Jeff
Moira
44.67m
(146'6.5)
1
2
Howes, Christian
Napanee
44.03m
(144'5.25)
1
3
Cholette, Kris
Thousand Islands
41.87m
(137'4.25)
1
4
Cathcart, Cole
Thousand Islands
40.14m
(131'8.25)
1
5
Fairhome, Charlie
Sydenham
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
6
Sparks, Chris
Frontenac
37.63m
(123'5.5)
1
7
Fleguel, Cameron
Quinte
36.07m
(118'4)
1
8
Jackson, Mitchell
Cobourg East
35.41m
(116'2)
1
9
Blom, Nathaniel
East Northumberl
33.46m
(109'9.25)
1
10
Muchmore, Jesse
Rideau - Elgin
33.18m
(108'10.25)
1
11
Abbott, Blake
Port Hope
32.97m
(108'2)
1
12
Albert, Brandon
Centre Hastings
32.84m
(107'8.75)
1
13
Kenney, Troy
Holy Cross Cath
32.83m
(107'8.5)
1
14
Mills, Shawn
Cobourg East
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
15
Taylor, Dave
Quinte
32.09m
(105'3.25)
1
16
Craftchick, Cole
Centre Hastings
31.37m
(102'11)
1
17
Sisson, Jake
Haliburton Highl
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
18
Pierre, Graysen St
Prince Edward Co
29.56m
(96'11.75)
1
19
Wood, Zach
Napanee
29.27m
(96'0.25)
1
20
White, Nathan
Thousand Islands
29.25m
(95'11.5)
1
21
Smith, Tom
Thousand Islands
29.11m
(95'6)
1
22
Feir, Nathan
Haliburton Highl
28.61m
(93'10.25)
1
23
Lapierre, Hunter
Rideau - Elgin
28.54m
(93'7.5)
1
24
Glover, Thomas
Rideau - Elgin
28.27m
(92'8.75)
1
25
McCaw, Curtis
Centre Hastings
27.97m
(91'9)
1
26
Wilson, Ben
Prince Edward Co
27.68m
(90'9.75)
1
27
Moorhead, Connor
Rideau - Elgin
26.79m
(87'10.5)
1
28
Freymond, Carson
North Hastings
26.35m
(86'5.25)
1
29
Sharpe, Jacob
Moira
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
30
Logan, Brad
East Northumberl
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
31
Thompson, Braden
Norwood
23.49m
(77'0.75)
1
32
Larocque, Dylan
Thousand Islands
23.27m
(76'4)
1
33
Whyte, Andrew
North Hastings
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
34
Rupert, Kyle
Sydenham
22.71m
(74'6)
1
35
Wood, Khayman
Sydenham
20.64m
(67'8.5)
1
36
Erkan, Aiden
Ernestown
19.74m
(64'9)
1
--
Gadway, Connor
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tripp, Stig
Trenton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Levesque, Austin
Norwood
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Drezin, Mike
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dubeau, Michel
Holy Cross Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clare, Eric
Bayside
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lappan, Mark
Kingston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Matusdiaz, Vincenzo
Regiopolis-Notre
FOUL
(--)
1
--
VanDerKamp, Francis
ES Marc Garneau
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Swackhammer, Blaine
Prince Edward Co
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deslaurier, Brandon
La Salle - Kings
54.06m
(177'4.25)
1
2
Donnelly, Tyler
Centre Hastings
41.46m
(136'0.25)
1
3
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
41.16m
(135'0.25)
1
4
Rogolsky, Chris
Napanee
38.85m
(127'5.5)
1
5
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
36.92m
(121'1.5)
1
6
Blanchard, Dustin
Thousand Islands
36.19m
(118'8.75)
1
7
Holden, Mike
Napanee
36.18m
(118'8.25)
1
8
Gurnsey, Will
Napanee
31.49m
(103'3.75)
1
9
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
30.95m
(101'6.5)
1
10
Rose, Logan
Sydenham
30.05m
(98'7)
1
11
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
28.58m
(93'9)
1
12
Cathcart, Kyle
Thousand Islands
28.07m
(92'1)
1
13
Leeman, Scott
Kingston
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
14
Hoftyser, Ben
Quinte Christian
27.56m
(90'5)
1
15
Sloat, Russell
Thousand Islands
26.24m
(86'1)
1
16
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
25.81m
(84'8)
1
17
Hiratsuka, Masaki
Quinte
25.05m
(82'2)
1
18
Thompson, Brycen
Quinte
24.99m
(81'11.75)
1
19
Rae, John
Haliburton Highl
24.64m
(80'10)
1
20
Ferreira, Jesse
Prince Edward Co
24.18m
(79'3.75)
1
21
Philip, Tyler
Prince Edward Co
24.10m
(79'0.75)
1
22
Lappan, Jordan
Kingston
23.98m
(78'8)
1
23
Ridgeway-Snyd, Raee
Bayfield Homes -
23.78m
(78'0)
1
24
Howran, Josh
North Hastings
23.76m
(77'11.25)
1
25
Pope, Jeremy
Port Hope
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
26
McGinn, Jason
Ernestown
23.01m
(75'5.75)
1
27
Windsor, Matt
East Northumberl
22.54m
(73'11.25)
1
28
Wilson, Chad
North Hastings
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
29
Jensen, Cody
Kingston
21.97m
(72'0.75)
1
30
Stanley, Evan
Norwood
19.06m
(62'6.25)
1
--
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Franks, Jordan
Centre Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Austin, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McEwen, Kevin
Trenton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
White, Duncan
Prince Edward Co
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Green, Kyle
Quinte
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trent, Christina
Port Hope
28.59m
(93'9.5)
1
2
Hill, Leah
Napanee
25.85m
(84'9.5)
1
3
Preece, Julene
Bayside
25.83m
(84'8.75)
1
4
Bush, Shannon
Bayside
25.82m
(84'8.5)
1
5
Fawcett, Genny
Frontenac
25.68m
(84'3)
1
6
Scheerhoor, Breanne
Quinte Christian
24.12m
(79'1.5)
1
7
Barberstoc, Feather
Moira
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
8
Ricard, Catherine
Trenton
20.69m
(67'10.5)
1
9
McKinley, Katie
Prince Edward Co
20.12m
(66'0)
1
10
Feuerhardt, Kenzie
Centre Hastings
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
11
Cole, Cheyne
Cobourg West
19.24m
(63'1.25)
1
12
McGrath, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
13
Heathcock, Rachel
North Hastings
18.85m
(61'10)
1
14
Amodeo, Braelyn
Regiopolis-Notre
18.29m
(60'0)
1
15
Kennedy, Kim
Prince Edward Co
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
16
Taylor, Cameron
Bayside
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
17
McCullou, Mackenzie
Bayside
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
18
Thompson, Erika
Thousand Islands
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
19
Bellamy, Shannon
Norwood
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
20
Bryant, Jennifer
Centennial Secon
17.25m
(56'7)
1
21
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
22
Harrison, Brook
Cobourg West
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
23
Polmatee, Stephanie
Prince Edward Co
16.79m
(55'1)
1
24
Armstrong, Sarah
North Hastings
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
25
Bell, Darby
Thousand Islands
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
26
Balson, Jordon
Napanee
15.98m
(52'5)
1
27
Kendrick, Erica
Sydenham
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
28
Kelderman, Hayley
Napanee
15.85m
(52'0)
1
29
Carr, Stephanie
St Paul's - Tren
15.75m
(51'8)
1
30
Wilson, Mykayla
Sydenham
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
31
Cassibo, Erin
Centennial Secon
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
32
Morewood, Kelsey
East Northumberl
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
33
Vanderveen, Sydney
Centennial Secon
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
34
Wilson, Megan
Norwood
13.72m
(45'0)
1
35
MacDonald, Danielle
Cobourg East
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
36
Gnanaguru-R, Jelisa
Sinclair
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
37
Demarsh, Rebecca
Centennial Secon
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
--
Kilpatrick, Allie
Rideau - Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Shalla, Gabe
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halliday, Addi
Thousand Islands
33.79m
(110'10.25)
1
2
Fawcett, Cariston
Holy Cross Cath
30.82m
(101'1.25)
1
3
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
28.68m
(94'1)
1
4
Jones, Sam
Sinclair
28.39m
(93'1.5)
1
5
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
25.12m
(82'4.75)
1
6
Chapman, Tori
Moira
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
7
Kendrick, Nicole
Sydenham
24.44m
(80'2)
1
8
Prevost, Haleigh
Centre Hastings
24.01m
(78'9.25)
1
9
Robertson, Maddy
Moira
22.08m
(72'5.25)
1
10
Schenk, Kate
Holy Cross Cath
21.62m
(70'11)
1
11
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
21.47m
(70'5.25)
1
12
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
20.73m
(68'0)
1
13
Garrah, Brianne
Frontenac
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
14
Keating, Chanelle
North Hastings
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
15
Baptie, Jenna
Norwood
19.47m
(63'10.5)
1
16
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
17
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
19.39m
(63'7.25)
1
18
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
18.01m
(59'1)
1
19
Blagrove, Marissa
J Clarke Richard
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
20
Kraft, Amanda
Haliburton Highl
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
21
Spencer, Shannon
Prince Edward Co
15.75m
(51'8)
1
22
Williams, Tanya
J Clarke Richard
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
23
Durocher, Harley
ES Marc Garneau
14.81m
(48'7)
1
24
Stott, Emma
Sydenham
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
25
Pape, Elizabeth
Bayside
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
26
Tang, Cannise
Port Hope
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
62554 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1014 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Albert College (Belleville)
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!