Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 29th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
23
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Apr 29th 2011, 5:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Virtual High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayfield, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 29th 2011, 5:30pm
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- Apr 29, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield Homes - Bayfield
Bayside
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
J Clarke Richardson
Kingston
Lindsay
Loyalist
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
Sinclair
Southwood
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:15.90
1
2
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
4:31.64
1
3
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
4:36.30
1
4
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
4:46.22
1
5
Rank, Felix
Quinte
4:46.84
1
6
Macrow, Eric
Holy Cross Cath
4:48.29
1
7
Sawyer, Davis
Regiopolis-Notre
4:54.48
1
8
Elliott, Matt
Frontenac
4:57.11
1
9
Sommerville, Tommy
Perth
5:01.84
1
10
Parker, Aidan
Southwood
5:02.06
1
11
Berry, Spencer
East Northumberl
5:22.90
1
12
Moreau, Felix
ES Marc Garneau
5:30.91
1
13
Dagg, Keegan
East Northumberl
5:36.18
1
14
Kryluk, Jon
St Mary's - Cobo
5:49.60
1
15
Maechtel, Josh
Port Hope
6:05.18
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ackerman, nathan
Centennial Secon
4:36.75
1
2
Cole, Keith
Centennial Secon
4:52.83
1
3
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
4:58.18
1
4
Vachon, Nick
East Northumberl
5:03.65
1
5
Bates, Kevin
Regiopolis-Notre
5:05.69
1
6
Servage, Nick
Thousand Islands
5:05.97
1
7
Dobie, Mike
St Mary's - Cobo
5:07.37
1
8
Brown, Jayson
Thousand Islands
5:10.65
1
9
Fellows, Ben
Trenton
5:14.73
1
10
Moser, Joey
Sydenham
5:15.12
1
11
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
5:15.75
1
12
Schmidt, Jacob
East Northumberl
5:19.96
1
13
Roberts, Preston
Haliburton Highl
5:20.71
1
14
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
5:22.77
1
15
Stucke, Evan
Regiopolis-Notre
5:27.60
1
16
Bolen, Nick
Southwood
5:28.94
1
17
Minnie, Thomas
Sydenham
5:29.19
1
18
Chambers, Anthony
Centennial Secon
5:30.88
1
19
Wryghte, Andrew
Quinte Christian
5:31.47
1
20
Guadarrama, Josue
Moira
5:37.23
1
21
Patel, Ankit
Perth
5:50.45
1
22
Palmateer, Jacob
Centre Hastings
5:54.70
1
23
Wryghte, Michael
Quinte Christian
5:56.75
1
23
Jane, Aaron
Bayside
5:56.75
1
25
Scott, David
Sharbot Lake
6:01.21
1
26
Messom, Charlie
Bayfield Homes -
6:14.71
1
27
deHaan, Joshua
Quinte Christian
6:18.26
1
28
Oliver, Derek
Perth
6:23.00
1
29
Hao, Victor
Southwood
7:41.68
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
4:13.78
1
2
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
4:14.73
1
3
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
4:19.51
1
4
McKellar, Kyle
Frontenac
4:22.46
1
5
Randall, Brendan
Centennial Secon
4:23.78
1
6
Andrin, Hunter
Kingston
4:24.63
1
7
Parker, Kaelan
Centennial Secon
4:25.52
1
8
Levae, Cam
Frontenac
4:28.61
1
9
Paul, Fred
Haliburton Highl
4:31.22
1
10
Dionne, Anthony
Frontenac
4:31.27
1
11
Reeve, Brooks
Centennial Secon
4:39.64
1
11
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
4:39.64
1
13
Elliott, Daniel
Rideau - Elgin
4:42.61
1
14
Helfer, Luc
East Northumberl
4:48.42
1
15
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
4:57.57
1
16
Nadeau, Brandon
East Northumberl
4:58.03
1
17
Ingram, Tyler
Regiopolis-Notre
4:59.49
1
18
Brown, Fleet
Sydenham
5:05.43
1
19
Johnson, Matt
Southwood
5:15.68
1
20
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
5:17.45
1
21
Clements, Sam
Moira
5:18.28
1
22
Simmons, Joshua
Southwood
5:19.10
1
23
Ray, Shawn
Centennial Secon
5:20.87
1
24
Pierr, Jonathan St.
Prince Edward Co
5:23.95
1
25
Doreleyors, Garrett
Rideau - Elgin
5:24.94
1
26
Sniderhan, Jonathan
Centre Hastings
5:27.97
1
27
Fekete, Taylor
Bayfield Homes -
5:33.84
1
28
Abram, Quinn
Prince Edward Co
5:54.37
1
29
Edwards, Nate
Quinte
5:57.43
1
30
Pattison, Will
Ernestown
5:58.16
1
31
Bootsma, Joshua
Quinte Christian
5:58.25
1
32
Paul, Basil
Bayfield Homes -
6:13.30
1
33
Kim, Jung
Quinte Christian
6:14.27
1
34
Shisheesh, John
Bayfield Homes -
6:16.73
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rainvill, Alexandra
ES Marc Garneau
5:06.55
1
2
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
5:11.93
1
3
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
5:17.25
1
4
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
5:17.77
1
5
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
5:18.49
1
6
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
5:21.03
1
7
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
5:27.64
1
8
Ready, Hana
Port Hope
5:29.82
1
9
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
5:30.74
1
10
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
5:35.68
1
11
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
5:43.63
1
12
Ramsay, Carly
Trinity College
5:51.53
1
13
Lago, Briony
Cobourg East
6:13.27
1
14
Wierda, Kristin
East Northumberl
6:15.31
1
15
Jafari, Parmida
Southwood
6:20.75
1
16
Szczesny, Nathalie
Southwood
6:25.22
1
17
Lappan, Sydney
Ernestown
6:28.20
1
18
Robinson, Lindsay
St Paul's - Tren
6:31.22
1
19
Merilainen, Sophia
Trenton
6:32.05
1
20
Arendt, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
6:58.05
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
5:23.00
1
2
Quinn, Megan
St Theresa - Bel
5:28.00
1
3
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
5:31.00
1
4
Moore, Elise
Centennial Secon
5:33.00
1
5
Wilson, Mariah
Cobourg East
5:38.00
1
6
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
5:44.00
1
7
Shenfield, Amanda
Kingston
5:50.00
1
8
Barker, Anna
East Northumberl
5:55.00
1
9
Amson, Noa
Kingston
5:56.00
1
10
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
5:57.00
1
11
Bennet, Emily
Sydenham
6:00.28
1
12
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
6:00.97
1
13
Thompson, Courtney
Rideau - Elgin
6:12.00
1
14
Carthy, Jessica
Crestwood
6:16.00
1
15
Veillette, Regan
East Northumberl
6:30.00
1
16
Desasio, Megan
Regiopolis-Notre
6:36.00
1
17
Griffith, Heidi
East Northumberl
6:44.00
1
18
Ma, Jenny
Moira
6:48.00
1
19
Rowan, Haylie
Bayside
6:50.00
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
5:22.38
1
2
Graham, Megan
Thousand Islands
5:32.81
1
3
Winfeld, Emma
Nicholson
5:35.86
1
4
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
5:37.03
1
5
Gemmell, Christina
Thousand Islands
5:42.70
1
6
Devilliers, Jessica
Centennial Secon
5:53.10
1
7
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
5:54.48
1
8
Watt, Emily
Perth
5:57.94
1
9
Sinclair, Esme
Holy Cross Cath
5:58.78
1
10
Harper, Jillian
Thousand Islands
6:08.50
1
11
Cross, Regan
St Theresa - Bel
6:14.41
1
12
Kardel, Kira
Bayside
6:18.81
1
13
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
6:18.93
1
14
Arnekull, Sofia
Prince Edward Co
6:18.97
1
15
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
6:23.34
1
16
Salmon, Erin
East Northumberl
6:23.46
1
17
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
6:34.78
1
18
Alexander, Regina
Centre Hastings
6:39.88
1
19
Mayhew, Jullian
Haliburton Highl
6:44.07
1
20
Roberts, Paige
Haliburton Highl
6:44.56
1
21
Davies, Colleen
Quinte Christian
6:59.88
1
22
Lacroix, Lauren
Trenton
7:01.87
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christophe, Brianna
Bayside
6:12.03
1
2
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
6:26.90
1
3
Cassibo, Kayla
Centennial Secon
6:30.75
1
4
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
6:32.72
1
5
Wylie, Shannon
Regiopolis-Notre
6:33.08
1
6
Hatt, Laura
Moira
6:34.46
1
7
Carr, Mackenzie
Thousand Islands
6:41.04
1
8
Farnden, Jess
East Northumberl
6:46.59
1
9
Dano, Kelsey
North Hastings
6:52.65
1
10
Charlton, Amanda
Thousand Islands
7:19.48
1
11
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
7:26.45
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
52151 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
43 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!