Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 11th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
62
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
May 12th 2012, 12:37pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Virtual High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayfield, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2012 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2012, 12:37pm
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- May 11, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albert College
Bayfield Homes - Bayfield
Bayridge
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
J Clarke Richardson
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Lindsay
Loyalist
Moira
Napanee
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sinclair
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
42.80
1
2
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
43.40
1
3
Campbell, Mac
Bayridge
43.70
1
4
Barnet, Greg
Sinclair
45.80
1
5
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
46.80
1
6
Bandy, Brad
North Hastings
48.50
1
7
Daley, Joshua
J Clarke Richard
50.10
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belej, James
East Northumberl
44.60
2
2
Latimer, Brodie
Sydenham
46.30
2
3
Frenken, Cam
Nicholson
47.20
1
4
James, Adam
Thousand Islands
47.50
2
5
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
48.30
1
6
Dibbits, Quin
East Northumberl
48.50
2
7
Cafley, Taylor
Perth
49.10
1
7
Ballantyne, Curtis
Haliburton Highl
49.10
2
9
Scaletta, Joel
East Northumberl
49.80
2
10
Blouin, Steven
ES Marc Garneau
50.00
2
11
Upton, Devon
Haliburton Highl
50.60
1
12
Kennelly, Calum
St Theresa - Bel
51.60
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
48.50
3
2
Legget, Alex
Bayridge
48.50
3
3
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
50.10
2
4
Turcotte, Laura
East Northumberl
50.80
3
5
Walsh, Michelle
Sydenham
51.30
2
6
Piazzi, Mikaela
La Salle - Kings
52.20
3
7
Stadke, Vanessa
Cobourg East
52.30
2
8
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
53.80
1
9
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
54.50
2
10
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
54.80
3
11
Moher, Melissa
Nicholson
55.00
1
12
Ho, Amanda
Holy Cross Cath
55.70
2
13
Callahan, Brittany
St Theresa - Bel
56.10
2
14
Schilling, Julia
Crestwood
57.30
1
15
Bailey, Tori
Cobourg West
58.80
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Hayley
Thousand Islands
52.30
3
2
Moore, Shayla
Holy Cross Cath
52.40
2
3
Jianopoulos, Cassy
Bayside
52.90
1
4
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
53.20
3
5
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
53.30
3
5
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
53.30
3
7
Pearson, Camille
La Salle - Kings
53.70
3
8
Klis, Kaitlyn
Sinclair
54.70
3
8
Marsden, Connor
Haliburton Highl
54.70
2
10
Camp, Chelsea Van
La Salle - Kings
55.00
3
11
Wingfield, Jen
Crestwood
55.40
1
11
Gray, Hanna
Port Hope
55.40
2
13
Worthy, Mackenzie
Bayridge
58.10
2
14
Little, Erin
Haliburton Highl
58.50
1
15
Bertrand, Sierra
St Theresa - Bel
58.80
2
16
Amant, Julia St.
ES Marc Garneau
1:00.60
1
17
Fensom, Kayla
Port Hope
1:01.30
2
18
Vanderveen, Sydney
Centennial Secon
1:01.60
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
62554 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1014 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Albert College (Belleville)
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!