Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
you RUN the place
May 10th 2019 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 29th
Results
Video
News
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
23
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Apr 29th 2011, 5:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Virtual High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayfield, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 29th 2011, 5:30pm
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- Apr 29, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield Homes - Bayfield
Bayside
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Courtice
Crestwood
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Frontenac
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
J Clarke Richardson
Kingston
Lindsay
Loyalist
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Perth
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Rideau - Elgin
Sharbot Lake
Sinclair
Southwood
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Whan, Jared
Sharbot Lake
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Reid, Nathan
Norwood
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Robson, Dan
Cobourg East
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Lewis, Brandon
Sydenham
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Jackson, Jordan
Cobourg East
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Hole, Branden
Sharbot Lake
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Larson, Brandon
Trenton
--
(--)
1
--
Prescott, Brock
Port Hope
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Raison, Scott
Rideau - Elgin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Kippax, Tom
Thousand Islands
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Barnet, Greg
Southwood
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Casement, Stewart
Frontenac
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Molloy, Shane
St Theresa - Bel
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Edwards, Lincoln
Centennial Secon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Widaatell, Mohammed
Cobourg East
--
(--)
1
--
Hole, David
Sharbot Lake
--
(--)
1
--
Meyers, Del
Haliburton Highl
--
(--)
1
--
Timm, Bryce
Prince Edward Co
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cauley, Chris
Thousand Islands
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Fallaise, Josiah
Centennial Secon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Abbot, Zac
Port Hope
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Babikian, Rob
Centennial Secon
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Schubert, Taran
East Northumberl
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Fox, Graham
Regiopolis-Notre
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
11
Jeninga, Andrew
Centennial Secon
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Reinhardus, Joel
Bayside
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Thompson, Colin
Frontenac
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Shannon, Erik
St Paul's - Tren
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Town, Alex
St Paul's - Tren
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Meens, Rueben
East Northumberl
--
(--)
1
--
Tye, Colin
Rideau - Elgin
--
(--)
1
--
Cowin, Ryan
Port Hope
--
(--)
1
--
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
--
(--)
1
--
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
2
Donovan, Kasia
Trinity College
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Grypma, Rachel
Kingston
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Mier, Brittany
Norwood
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Mailler, Maddie
St Mary's - Cobo
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
McFarlane, Regan
St Theresa - Bel
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Woodward, Caroline
Trinity College
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Green-Mea, Mickayla
Sydenham
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
3
Besnard, Nicole
ES Marc Garneau
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Whalen, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Cameron, Anne
Perth
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
MacDonald, Karli
Cobourg East
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Pigden, Olivia
Centennial Secon
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Arnold, Emily
Prince Edward Co
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Stuart, Amanda
Ernestown
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Weller, Jen
Cobourg East
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Fedeski, Julia
Haliburton Highl
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Thompson, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Brennan, Meaghan
St Theresa - Bel
1.25m
(4'1)
1
9
Anderson, Jenny
Prince Edward Co
1.25m
(4'1)
1
16
Perrault, Maddie
Centennial Secon
1.20m
(3'11)
1
17
Doherty, Brooke
St Theresa - Bel
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
--
Lloyd-Ellis, Norah
Regiopolis-Notre
--
(--)
1
--
Evans, Stefani
Ernestown
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanEgmond, Emily
Quinte Christian
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Smith, Kendra
Southwood
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Brown-Grime, Shante
J Clarke Richard
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Newman, Makenzie
Southwood
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Nelles, Cindy
St Theresa - Bel
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Zilstra, Alison
Loyalist
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
Munro, Jordan
Perth
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Williams, Colleen
Port Hope
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Walker, Deanna
Loyalist
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Cooper, Erica
Sydenham
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Lemke, Jenny
Sharbot Lake
1.30m
(4'3)
1
15
MacNamara, Marley
Haliburton Highl
1.25m
(4'1)
1
15
Willcocks, Lexi
Trinity College
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Bawa, Imani
Trinity College
--
(--)
1
--
Bergstrome, Grace
Rideau - Elgin
--
(--)
1
--
Fox, Marlaina
Port Hope
--
(--)
1
--
Bate, Tiffany
Trenton
--
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
52151 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
43 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
123
2018
119
2017
1
163
1
2016
136
2014
107
2013
1
52
1
2012
1
62
2
2011
1
23
2
2010
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!